News

CO-CREATION BEYERS PREMIUM THONÉ OLYMPIC

Champions choose quality
Champions choose BEYERS

Everyone who has ever met Jos Thoné will agree with this description. He is an all-round player and winner with an enormous amount of feeling for pigeons. He is ambitious and passionate in his love for pigeon racing, and he is often ahead of his time.

In 2001, Jos was looking for an all-round and versatile mix that was adapted to his racing system and which he could use during the breeding and the moulting season too. In a nutshell, he required one feed mixture for the entire year. He wanted to avoid unnecessarily disrupting the pigeons’ intestinal flora and to make feeding pigeons as simple as possible for every fancier or loft keeper.

Pigeons have become faster and they train harder and better, which means that they need adapted husbandry and nutrition. It would be astonishing if Jos had not evolved since the time he first worked on the feed. He still wants a single feed mixture to serve as the main ingredient of the diet, and one that was good for all seasons. So, Jos and our Technical Consultant Ludo Wille looked into the possibilities for upgrading the mixture’s functionality with reduced addition of other mixtures during the seasons and an even better match for Jos’s current feed and racing system. BEYERS PREMIUM THONÉ OLYMPIC the result of that quest.

BEYERS made this film about the feeding program and racing system of Jos Thoné and his team together with Frans Strikker (SimulPlus) and Falco Ebben (PigeonPixels).

Read more

BEYERS OLYMPIAD PIGEONS BELGIUM OLYMPIC HOPE 2020

Champions choose quality
Champions choose BEYERS

PIGEON FANCIER CITY NAME PIGEON PIGEON RING TITLE MIXTURES
FRANS & GERT RONDAGS GROTE-SPOUWEN BOELA BE17-5119450 1st  OLYMPIAD PIGEON 2020 – CAT. A SHORT DISTANCE GALAXY SPORT LIGHT – GALAXY SPORT ENERGY
FRANS & GERT RONDAGS GROTE-SPOUWEN NINA BE17-5119316 3rd  OLYMPIAD PIGEON 2020 – CAT. A SHORT DISTANCE GALAXY SPORT LIGHT – GALAXY SPORT ENERGY
JO & RAF HERBOTS HALLE-BOOIENHOVEN MANUELA BE18-2135111 1st  OLYMPIAD PIGEON 2020 – CAT. B MIDDLE DISTANCE GALAXY SPORT LIGHT – GALAXY SPORT ENERGY – GRIT EXTRA
BART & NANCE VAN OECKEL OUD-TURNHOUT OLYMPIC NANCE BE19-6091085 3rd  OLYMPIAD PIGEON 2020- CAT. B MIDDLE DISTANCE ENZYMIX 7/48 MS RECUP – PREMIUM YOUNGSTERS  – ENZYMIX 7/47 MS ENERGY – GROWTH ENERGY MOULTING MIX
JO & RAF HERBOTS HALLE-BOOIENHOVEN GOLDEN GUSTA BE18-6168744 2nd  OLYMPIAD PIGEON 2020 – CAT. C LONG DISTANCE GALAXY SPORT LIGHT – GALAXY SPORT ENERGY – GRIT EXTRA
ALBERT & FRANCINE DERWA-LUXEM HERENT DAVINIA BE18-2093024 1st  OLYMPIAD PIGEON 2020 – CAT. D ALLROUND PREMIUM VANDENABEELE – GALAXY SPORT LIGHT – GALAXY SPORT ENERGY
ALBERT & FRANCINE DERWA-LUXEM HERENT ROBBY BE18-2088799 2nd  OLYMPIAD PIGEON 2020 – CAT. D ALLROUND PREMIUM VANDENABEELE – GALAXY SPORT LIGHT – GALAXY SPORT ENERGY
XAVIER & MAXIME THONÉ AS CANDIRA BE16-2226034 3rd  OLYMPIAD PIGEON 2020 – CAT. D ALLROUND PREMIUM THONE OLYMPIC
BART & NANCE VAN OECKEL OUD-TURNHOUT OLYMPIC 231 BE16-2146231 1st  OLYMPIAD PIGEON 2020 – CAT. E MARATHON ENZYMIX 7/48 MS RECUP – PREMIUM YOUNGSTERS  – ENZYMIX 7/47 MS ENERGY – GROWTH ENERGY MOULTING MIX
PHILIP DE MAESENEER DENDERWINDEKE FINNMAN BE20-4075225 2nd  OLYMPIAD PIGEON 2020 – CAT. F YOUNGSTERS GALAXY SPORT LIGHT – GALAXY SPORT ENERGY – PREMIUM BRILLIANT
BART & NANCE VAN OECKEL OUD-TURNHOUT OLYMPIC ELENA BE19-6091088 2nd  OLYMPIAD PIGEON  2020- CAT. G YEARLINGS ENZYMIX 7/48 MS RECUP – PREMIUM YOUNGSTERS  – ENZYMIX 7/47 MS ENERGY – GROWTH ENERGY MOULTING MIX
ALBERT & FRANCINE DERWA-LUXEM HERENT TINE BE18-2093030 1st  OLYMPIAD PIGEON 2020 – CAT. H OLD BIRDS PREMIUM VANDENABEELE – GALAXY SPORT LIGHT – GALAXY SPORT ENERGY

 

 

Read more

BEYERS NATIONAL ACE-PIGEONS & NATIONAL CHAMPIONS KBDB/RFCB 2020

Champions choose quality
Champions choose BEYERS

 

PIGEON FANCIER CITY PIGEON NAME PIGEON RING TITLE MIXTURES
PATRICK & ILSE VAN DEN ABBEEL-VAN PAESSCHEN LEBBEKE MARGO BE20-4041335 1st NATIONAL ACE-PIGEON ALLROUND YOUNGSTERS GALAXY SPORT LIGHT – GALAXY SPORT ENERGY
ERIK LIMBOURG BRUSSEGEM CREONE ROEPER BE19-2008603 1st NATIONAL ACE-PIGEON HEAVY LONG DISTANCE & LONG DISTANCE YEARLINGS PREMIUM VANDENABEELE – PREMIUM SUPER WIDOWHOOD – PREMIUM BRILLIANT
CASAERT-SENECHAL RUSSEIGNIES 483/19′ BE19-4184483 2nd NATIONAL ACE-PIGEON HEAVY LONG DISTANCE & LONG DISTANCE YEARLINGS PREMIUM VANDENABEELE – GALAXY SPORT LIGHT – GALAXY SPORT ENERGY
RONNY MENTEN RUMMEN CORINA BE18-3003778 1st NATIONAL ACE-PIGEON HEAVY MIDDLE DISTANCE OLD BIRDS ENZYMIX 7/48 MS RECUP – GALAXY SPORT LIGHT – GALAXY SPORT ENERGY
ALBERT & FRANCINE DERWA-LUXEM HERENT DAVINIA BE18-2093024 2nd NATIONAL ACE-PIGEON HEAVY MIDDLE DISTANCE OLD BIRDS PREMIUM VANDENABEELE – GALAXY SPORT LIGHT – GALAXY SPORT ENERGY
PHILIP DE MAESENEER DENDERWINDEKE FINNMAN BE20-4075225 1st NATIONAL ACE-PIGEON HEAVY MIDDLE DISTANCE YOUNGSTERS GALAXY SPORT LIGHT – GALAXY SPORT ENERGY – PREMIUM BRILLIANT
EDDY CLAES KORTENAKEN ELLA BE18-2142643 1st NATIONAL ACE-PIGEON SHORT MIDDLE DISTANCE OLD BIRDS ENZYMIX 7/48 MS RECUP – PREMIUM SUPER WIDOWHOOD – PREMIUM SUPER ENERGY – GALAXY SPORT LIGHT – GALAXY SPORT ENERGY

 

PIGEON FANCIER CITY TITLE MIXTURES
TOM & MARNIK VAN GAVER MOORTSELE 2nd NATIONAL CHAMPION LONG DISTANCE OLD BIRDS GALAXY SPORT LIGHT – GALAXY SPORT ENERGY
PATRICK & BIEKE VERVLOESEM RIJMENAM 3rd NATIONAL CHAMPION LONG DISTANCE OLD BIRDS GALAXY SPORT LIGHT – GALAXY SPORT ENERGY
CASAERT-SENECHAL RUSSEIGNIES 2nd NATIONAL CHAMPION LONG DISTANCE YEARLINGS s PREMIUM VANDENABEELE – GALAXY SPORT LIGHT – GALAXY SPORT ENERGY
ALBERT & FRANCINE DERWA-LUXEM HERENT 1st NATIONAL CHAMPION HEAVY MIDDLE DISTANCE OLD BIRDS & YEARLINGS PREMIUM VANDENABEELE – GALAXY SPORT LIGHT – GALAXY SPORT ENERGY
JULIEN NIBUS MORTIER 3rd NATIONAL CHAMPION SHORT DISTANCE OLD BIRDS & YEARLINGS PREMIUM VANDENABEELE – GALAXY SPORT LIGHT – GALAXY SPORT ENERGY
HADRIEN MARSILLE OPHAIN-BOIS-SEIGNEUR-ISAAC 1st NATIONAL CHAMPION YOUTH GALAXY SPORT LIGHT – GALAXY SPORT ENERGY – GALAXY BREEDING- GALAXY MOULTING – HERBA ZYMA- BIOFLORUM-RECOVERY-CONDITION

 

 

Read more

BEYERS NATIONAL WINNERS KBDB/RFCB 2020

Champions choose quality
Champions choose BEYERS

 

 

 

PIGEON FANCIER CITY NAME PIGEON PIGEON RING NATIONAL RACE DATE MIXTURES
JAN MOORS ZONHOVEN DE BOURGES BE18-5057065 BOURGES I 23.191 OLD BIRDS 27/06/2020 GALAXY SPORT LIGHT – GALAXY SPORT ENERGY
VAN HOVE – UYTTERHOEVEN PUTTE DARLING LIMOGES BE18-6126138 LIMOGES I 15.981 OLD BIRDS 4/07/2020 GALAXY SPORT LIGHT – GALAXY SPORT ENERGY
CASAERT – SENECHAL RUSSEIGNIES JULIENNE BE18-4194032 LIMOGES II 10.319 OLD BIRDS 18/07/2020 PREMIUM VANDENABEELE – GALAXY SPORT LIGHT – GALAXY SPORT ENERGY
IVAN VANVUCHELEN GRAZEN MISS AGEN BE19-2029024 AGEN 5.955 YEARLINGS 24/07/2020 PREMIUM VANDENABEELE – ENZYMIX 7/43 MS BUILD UP – ENZYMIX 7/47 MS ENERGY
JULIEN & TOM AERTS MOL SNELLE RIK BE19-6045372 MONTELIMAR 2.832 YEARLINGS 24/07/2020 PREMIUM SUPER WIDOWHOOD – PREMIUM SUPER ENERGY
CASAERT – SENECHAL RUSSEIGNIES MAURICE BE19-4184131 SOUILLAC 7.514 YEARLINGS 1/08/2020 PREMIUM VANDENABEELE – GALAXY SPORT LIGHT – GALAXY SPORT ENERGY
OLIVIER POUSSART VAULX-CHEZ-CHIMAY HELENA BE18-4094895  GUERET 7.175 OLD BIRDS 1/08/2020 GALAXY SPORT LIGHT – GALAXY SPORT ENERGY – GALAXY MOULTING
BAERT – DEBUSSCHERE ERE MEXENDRE BE18-4108552 BOURGES II 5.436 OLD BIRDS 8/08/2020 GALAXY SPORT LIGHT – GALAXY SPORT ENERGY
VAN DEN ABBEEL – VAN PAESSCHEN LEBBEKE MARGO BE20-4041335 CHATEAUROUX II 20.789 YOUNGSTERS 15/08/2020 GALAXY SPORT LIGHT – GALAXY SPORT ENERGY
TOM & MARNIK VAN GAVER MOORTSELE TETSKE BE19-4207135 BRIVE 4.238 YEARLINGS 15/08/2020 GALAXY SPORT LIGHT – GALAXY SPORT ENERGY
BART & NANCE VAN OECKEL OUD-TURNHOUT TULLY BE18-6058181 TULLE 3.064 OLD BIRDS 22/08/2020 ENZYMIX 7/48 MS RECUP – PREMIUM YOUNGSTERS  – ENZYMIX 7/47 MS ENERGY – GROWTH ENERGY MOULTING MIX
DERWA – LUXEM HERENT IRISSA BE18-2093077 ARGENTON II 4.606 OLD BIRDS 6/09/2020 PREMIUM VANDENABEELE – GALAXY SPORT LIGHT – GALAXY SPORT ENERGY
VAN HERTEM – SCHUURMANS PELT HAPPY BE19-5031067 CHATEAUROUX III 2.721 OLD BIRDS 12/09/2020 GALAXY SPORT LIGHT – GALAXY SPORT ENERGY

 

 

 

 

Read more

BELGIAN – DUTCH OLYMPIAD PIGEONS POZNAN 2019 – BEYERS

BELGIAN – DUTCH OLYMPIAD PIGEONS POZNAN 2019 – BEYERS

 

Pigeon Fancier: Country: Name Pigeon: Pigeon Ring: Title: Mixtures
LUC & HILDE SIOEN BELGIUM Gabo BE14-3034076 3rd BELGIAN OLYMPIAD PIGEON – Cat. C Long Distance 7/48 – Enzymix Modern System Recup – 7/43 Enzymix Modern System Build-Up Extra – 7/47- Enzymix Modern System Energy
JO & RAF HERBOTS BELGIUM Chantal BE16-3122016 1st BELGIAN OLYMPIAD PIGEON – Cat. D Allround Breeding Galaxy – Sport Light Galaxy – Sport Energy Galaxy – Premium Condition Mix Exclusive
ALBERT & FRANCINE DERWA-LUXEM BELGIUM Mon Amie BE16-2060047 2nd BELGIAN OLYMPIAD PIGEON – Cat. D Allround Premium Vandenabeele- Sport Light Galaxy – Sport Energy Galaxy
VAN OYSTAEYEN – PICKEUR BELGIUM Zoë BE17-6100108 3rd BELGIAN OLYMPIAD PIGEON – Cat. D Allround Sport Light Galaxy – Sport Energy Galaxy
ERIK LIMBOURG BELGIUM Barcelona Triple 5 BE14-2151083 1st BELGIAN OLYMPIAD PIGEON – Cat. E Marathon Premium Vandenabeele- Premium Super Widowhood – Premium Brilliant
ERIK LIMBOURG BELGIUM De Kleine Olympiade BE15-2015725 2nd  BELGIAN OLYMPIAD PIGEON – Cat. E Marathon Premium Vandenabeele- Premium Super Widowhood – Premium Briljant
FRANS & GERT RONDAGS BELGIUM Nafi BE18-5117610 3rd BELGIAN OLYMPIAD PIGEON – Cat. F Youngsters Sport Light Galaxy – Sport Energy Galaxy
GEVAERT-LANNOO BELGIUM Olympiad Ivanka BE16-34070112 1st BELGIAN OLYMPIAD PIGEON – Cat. H Old Birds Premium Super Widowhood – Long Distance TT Galaxy – Wal Zoontjens Basic Yellow – Super Diet
ALBERT & FRANCINE DERWA-LUXEM BELGIUM Zorina BE16-2060093 3rd BELGIAN OLYMPIAD PIGEON – Cat. H Old Birds Premium Vandenabeele- Sport Light Galaxy – Sport Energy Galaxy
JAN & LÉANNE VAN DE PASCH NETHERLANDS Kleindochter Olympic Hurricane NL17-1458029 3rd DUTCH OLYMPIAD PIGEON – Cat. A Short Distance Premium Super Widowhood – Premium Condition Mix Exclusive – Sport Light Galaxy – Sport Energy Galaxy
C. & G. KOOPMAN NETHERLANDS Phidippides NL15-1230917 3rd DUTCH OLYMPIAD PIGEON – Cat. E Marathon Premium Koopman All-in-One – Goldcorn Koopman
A VAN DAALEN & ZOON NETHERLANDS Olympic Hattrick NL18-1145896 2nd DUTCH OLYMPIAD PIGEON – CAT. F Youngsters Premium Vandenabeele – Premium Koopman All-in-One
G. & S. VERKERK NETHERLANDS Olympic Enchanted NL16-1526026 1st DUTCH OLYMPIAD PIGEON – Cat. H Old Birds Premium Verkerk Light – Premium Verkerk Sport – Premium Condition Mix Exclusive
Read more

NATIONALE OVERWINNINGEN – VICTOIRES NATIONALES KBDB/RFCB 2018 – BEYERS

NATIONALE OVERWINNINGEN – VICTOIRES NATIONALES KBDB/RFCB 2018 – BEYERS

 

Naam / Nom Gemeente/ Commune Ringnummer / Bague Vlucht / Concours Lossing / Lâcher
Famille 3D (Delaere- De Wispelaere-Druart) Ghlin BE15-1011863 1e NAT. BOURGES I 20.284 OUDE DUIVEN / VIEUX 26/05/2018
Kevin Saudoyez Tertre BE17-1001053 1e NAT. BOURGES I 19.133 JAARLINGEN / YEARLINGS 26/05/2018
Tom & Marnik Van Gaver Moortsele BE17-4163570 1e NAT. BRIVE 4.384 JAARLINGEN / YEARLINGS 23/06/2018
Schoors C. & A. – De Waele M. Adegem BE17-4078447 1e NAT.ARGENTON I 19.859 JAARLINGEN / YEARLINGS 23/06/2018
Norbert Sierens Zwevegem BE16-3072410 1e NAT. ARGENTON I 11.823 OUDE DUIVEN / VIEUX 23/06/2018
Chris Debacker Beveren (Leie) BE17-3048323 1e NAT. GUERET 8.517 JAARLINGEN / YEARLINGS 30/06/2018
Liliane Demely Moorsele BE16-3039664 1e NAT. LIMOGES II 7.274 OUDE DUIVEN / VIEUX 07/07/2018
Casaert-Senechal Russeignies BE17-4062397 1e NAT. JARNAC 4.490 JAARLINGEN / YEARLINGS 15/07/2018
Koen Crucke Onkerzele BE17-4163909 1e NAT. ARGENTON II 8.818 JAARLINGEN / YEARLINGS 21/07/2018
Wilson Dekens Zingem BE15-4121157 1e NAT. TULLE 4.169 OUDE DUIVEN / VIEUX 29/07/2018
Tony Martens Lummen BE16-2287374 1e NAT. BOURGES II 5.826 OUDE DUIVEN / VIEUX 11/08/2018
Bart & Nance Van Oeckel Oud-Turnhout BE17-6057266 1e NAT. CHATEAUROUX III 4.641 JAARLINGEN / YEARLINGS 18/08/2018
Gaston Van de Wouwer Berlaar BE16-6023127 1e NAT. CHATEAUROUX III 2.858 OUDE DUIVEN / VIEUX 18/08/2018
Albert Derwa-Luxem Herent BE17-2065111 1e NAT. ARGENTON III 3.322 OUDE DUIVEN / VIEUX 01/09/2018
Read more

BEYERS RELOAD 1000 ML

Older messages