Champions

Our website simply shows you a selection of the top results achieved in recent years. In pigeon racing, as in so many sports, the fact is that you are only as good as your last competition and you always have the ambition to do even better in the next ones.

 

Have you played strongly with BEYERS mixtures and BEYERS Condition & Care?

Please do let us know!

info@beyersbelgium.be

Speed / Middle Distance
Middle Distance / Heavy Long Distance
Allround
Peter & Andre Van Delft - Driebergen, Rijnsburg
Middle Distance / Heavy Long Distance
Team BDS Belgium, Piet Blancke - Ruiselede
Middle Distance / Heavy Long Distance
Fernand Schroyen - Henderix, Heusden Zolder
Speed / Middle Distance
François & Magda Swinnen-Vanhove, Zichem
Middle Distance / Heavy Long Distance
Daniël Timmers - Hechtel
Speed / Middle Distance
Frank & Rene Hagedorn - Becker, Lüdingshausen
Speed / Middle Distance
Nicolas Bascourt - Braine-le-Comte
Middle Distance / Heavy Long Distance
Thomas & Herbert Reichstein - Wiesbaden
Allround
Rufin & Luc Buyl - Nieuwenhove
Middle Distance / Heavy Long Distance
Masao Kitano-Clement Matterne, Zoutleeuw
Middle Distance / Heavy Long Distance
Combinatie Faes Gebroeders-Wils Albert, Mol
Middle Distance / Heavy Long Distance
Günter Prange - Meppen
Allround
Wolfgang & Manfred Wirthmann-Schmidt, Schlüchtern
Speed / Middle Distance
Patrick Lismont – Bekkevoort
Speed / Middle Distance
Niels Broeckx - Oud Turnhout
Allround
Sonia Van der Maelen - Aspelare
Speed / Middle Distance
Ruud & Dolf Bakker – Veenendaal
Middle Distance / Heavy Long Distance
Joop & Ellen Groenen - Ooij bij Nijmegen
Speed / Middle Distance
Erik Limbourg - Brussegem
Allround
Ronald Lodewijckx – Tielt-Winge
Middle Distance / Heavy Long Distance
Jan Nijboer - Daarlerveen
Middle Distance / Heavy Long Distance
Sebastien Casaert-Sénéchal - Russeignies
Speed / Middle Distance
Xavier & Maxime Thoné, As
Allround
Luc & Robby Vermeerbergen-Wilms, Mol
Speed / Middle Distance
Guido Loockx - Tessenderlo
Speed / Middle Distance
Karlo Van Rompaey - Zepperen
Speed / Middle Distance
Gaston Van de Wouwer - Berlaar
Speed / Middle Distance
Grégory Demaret - Herquegies
Middle Distance / Heavy Long Distance
Albert & Francine Derwa-Luxem, Herent
Speed / Middle Distance
Hubert Caenen - Veldwezelt
Speed / Middle Distance
Gebroeders André & Bert Leideman - Hardenberg
Speed / Middle Distance
Combinatie Schoors-Dewaele, Adegem
Speed / Middle Distance
Willy & Ivan Baetens – Sint-Niklaas
Speed / Middle Distance
Luc Deroeck - Manage
Middle Distance / Heavy Long Distance
Ronny Menten- Rummen
Allround
Ivo Renders – Geel
Speed / Middle Distance
Frans Cristiaens - Zemst
Speed / Middle Distance
Mertens-Hild, Balen
Speed / Middle Distance
Jo, Raf & Miet Herbots – Halle-Booienhoven
Speed / Middle Distance
Thomas, Thea & Carla Pfeffermann, Fuldatal
Speed / Middle Distance
Benny Steveninck – Hamme
Speed / Middle Distance
Les Green - Manchester
Speed / Middle Distance
Liliane Demely- Moorsele
Allround
Gebr. Kat & Zoon – Westzaan
Middle Distance / Heavy Long Distance
Combinatie Van Wanrooij – Geffen
Allround
Tom & Marnik Van Gaver - Moortsele
Allround
Bert Penne - Nederhasselt
Speed / Middle Distance
Karin und Klaus Köhler-Grzesch, Hamm an der Lippe
Speed / Middle Distance
Jos Thoné – Niel-bij-As
Allround
Freialdenhofen & Söhne - Aldenhoven
Middle Distance / Heavy Long Distance
Helmut Aue - Walsleben
Allround
Thorsten & Finn Leon Daum- Otzberg
Speed / Middle Distance
Ad Fortuin– Strijen
Middle Distance / Heavy Long Distance
Gerard & Elly Reedijk-Jongekrijg, Puttershoek
Allround
Vermeerbergen - Wilms - Huysmans, Balen
Speed / Middle Distance
Jan Kriekjes- Hoogeveen
Speed / Middle Distance
Etienne Pauwels - Kermt
Speed / Middle Distance
Valère & Dina Kempeneers - Westerlo
Middle Distance / Heavy Long Distance
Kobe & Kato Herbots – Velm
Speed / Middle Distance
Gebroeders Henk & David Schrik – Ter Apel
Speed / Middle Distance
Tijmen & Willem Koele - Wezep
Middle Distance / Heavy Long Distance
Broeckx-Van Hees - Oud Turnhout
Speed / Middle Distance
Gaston & Jean Gaies - La Bouverie
Speed / Middle Distance
Marnix Leutenez - Kruishouten
Middle Distance / Heavy Long Distance
Kipp & Söhne – Althornbach
Middle Distance / Heavy Long Distance
Hadrien Marsille - Ophain Bois Seigneur Isaac
Speed / Middle Distance
Olivier Geyskens - Veerle
Speed / Middle Distance
Joseph-Douwe & Dirk Poelstra -Utrecht
Speed / Middle Distance
Anneke & Pierre Faes - Baarn
Speed / Middle Distance
Peter Boons - Mol
Middle Distance / Heavy Long Distance
Frederik Motton - Tienen
Speed / Middle Distance
Norbert Sieren - Zwevegem
Speed / Middle Distance
Roger & David Pierre – Pecrot
Speed / Middle Distance
Erwin Schepmans - Grazen
Speed / Middle Distance
Familie Schreel – Zedelgem
Middle Distance / Heavy Long Distance
Leon Arnols - Kortessem
Speed / Middle Distance
Frederik Coninx - Ulbeek
Speed / Middle Distance
Jos Van den Brande - Westerlo
Speed / Middle Distance
Rudi & Jos Quintens - Lummen
Middle Distance / Heavy Long Distance
Regtop Wessel - Assen
Middle Distance / Heavy Long Distance
Rik Cools – Ruiselede
Speed / Middle Distance
Jelle Jellema - Nijverdal
Middle Distance / Heavy Long Distance
Geert & Ronny Beeckmans-Huygh - Lennik
Speed / Middle Distance
Anthony & Edwin Derksen - Van De Keuken, Amelo
Speed / Middle Distance
Hans & Evert-Jan Eijerkamp – Brummen
Allround
Frank Kwekkeboom – Enschede
Middle Distance / Heavy Long Distance
Piet Kuijpers - Neer
Speed / Middle Distance
Dirk Van Dyck - Zandhoven
Speed / Middle Distance
Gerard Koopman – Ermerveen
Middle Distance / Heavy Long Distance
Fernand & Koen Mariën – Tielen
Speed / Middle Distance
Mathias De Witte - Belsele
Speed / Middle Distance
Ulrich Lemmens – Balen
Allround
Hugo & Anita Batenburg-Van de Merwe, Klaaswaal
Middle Distance / Heavy Long Distance
Jan Keen - Ter Apel
Allround
Danie & Didier Platteeuw - Zillebeke
Middle Distance / Heavy Long Distance
Gaby Vandenabeele – Dentergem
Speed / Middle Distance
Patrick & Ilse Van den Abbeel - Van Paesschen, Lebbeke
Speed / Middle Distance
Gert & Frans Rondags – Grote Spouwen
Speed / Middle Distance
Combinatie Seelen - Borne
Middle Distance / Heavy Long Distance
Frank Zwiers - Breda
Middle Distance / Heavy Long Distance
Annick Goeteyn - Van Renterghem, Deinze
Speed / Middle Distance
Herman & Christine Van Oystaeyen-Pickeur, Boechout
Speed / Middle Distance
Van Hove-Uytterhoeven - Putte
Speed / Middle Distance
Stefan und Heinz Koschnitzki – Hille
Speed / Middle Distance
Harry Smolders - Pulle
Speed / Middle Distance
Wynand De Bruyn-Van Reet - Balen
Speed / Middle Distance
Wal Zoontjens - Riel
Speed / Middle Distance
Mark Janssens - Lummen
Speed / Middle Distance
Gerard & Bas Verkerk – Reeuwijk
Allround
Klaus Schmelzer - Recklinghausen
Speed / Middle Distance
Van Andel-Terluin – Hylaard
Speed / Middle Distance
Hans Lekscha - Wuppertal
Allround
Theo & Zoon Hendriks - Groesbeek
Speed / Middle Distance
Combinatie Co & Piet Verbree - Putten
Speed / Middle Distance
Roger Engelen – Dessel
Speed / Middle Distance
Rudi Desaer - Ruiselede
Middle Distance / Heavy Long Distance
Jan & Dochter Van de Pasch - Grubbenvorst
Speed / Middle Distance
Gebr. Jaap & Adriaan Scheele – Terneuzen
Speed / Middle Distance
Filip & Nicolas Norman – Knokke
Middle Distance / Heavy Long Distance
Michel Van Muijlder - Beersel
Speed / Middle Distance
Julien Nibius - Blegny
Allround
Comb. Laurens & Martijn Hoffman - Regtop, Den Helder
Speed / Middle Distance
Noel Vandenborne- Zepperen
Speed / Middle Distance
Elias Celie - Wachtebeke
Speed / Middle Distance
Jan Pappens - Zwalm
Speed / Middle Distance
Jac Jansen - Valkenswaard
Speed / Middle Distance
Combinatie Jelle & Pieter Atema - Noordbergum
Speed / Middle Distance
Frans Maris – Itegem
Speed / Middle Distance
Hans Dekkers- Hedikhuizen
Middle Distance / Heavy Long Distance
Thomas Verhagen - Ravels
Speed / Middle Distance
Bart & Nance Van Oeckel – Oud-Turnhout
Speed / Middle Distance
Combinatie Frits & Wytse Mantel - Burgum
Middle Distance / Heavy Long Distance
ZG Mustafa Scherre - Florian Pitz, Oberurssel
Allround
Kees Van de Beek - Heerde
Speed / Middle Distance
Gert Noels – Ham
Middle Distance / Heavy Long Distance
Peet & Paloma Solleveld – Maasdijk
Middle Distance / Heavy Long Distance
Vic De Wilder - Berlaar
Speed / Middle Distance
Andre Van Haute - Moerzeke
Speed / Middle Distance
Dirk Mariën - Kapellen
Speed / Middle Distance
Louis Van Hoorenbeeck - Baasrode
Middle Distance / Heavy Long Distance
Bart & Lutgard Verbeek - Poppel
Speed / Middle Distance
Wilson Dekens – Zingem
Middle Distance / Heavy Long Distance
Famille 3 D (Demaere-De Wispelaere-Druart) - Ghlin
Speed / Middle Distance
Ivan Stockmans – Lummen
Speed / Middle Distance
Henri Wittens- 's Hertogenbosch
Middle Distance / Heavy Long Distance
Gevaert-Lannoo – Deinze
Speed / Middle Distance
Eddy Schroeven-Hermans, Molenstede
Speed / Middle Distance
Leturcq-Duponchelle, Wadelincourt
Speed / Middle Distance
Olivier Poussart - Vaulx les Chimay
Speed / Middle Distance
Peter Stakenborg - Neeroeteren
Speed / Middle Distance
Frans-Josef Mertens -I sselburg
Speed / Middle Distance
Henri & Lisette Van Hertem-Schuurmans – Neerpelt
Speed / Middle Distance
Koen Crucke – Onkerzele
Speed / Middle Distance
Boris Burniat - Sainte Marie
Speed / Middle Distance
Danny & Nick Van Avondt – Wespelaar
Speed / Middle Distance
Comb. Rinus & Wim Van de Vooren - Utrecht
Speed / Middle Distance
Saban Saatdüzen - Tessenderlo
Speed / Middle Distance
Bjorn Rombouts - Westmalle
Speed / Middle Distance
Danny De Voogd – Yerseke
Allround
Luc & Hilde Sioen- Moorslede
Speed / Middle Distance
Wouter & Pascale Kumpen-Schepers, Kortenaken
Speed / Middle Distance
John & Mitchell Rekers - Amersfoort
Speed / Middle Distance
Koen Van Roy - Asse
Speed / Middle Distance
Alexandre Margris – Gennes-Ivergny
Speed / Middle Distance
Martial Maindrelle - Bretteville sur Laize
Allround
Chris De Backer - Beveren (Leie)
Speed / Middle Distance
Paul Groeneveld - Honselersdijk
Speed / Middle Distance
Henri Van den Berg - IJsselmuiden
Speed / Middle Distance
Herman Bevers - Sint Job in't Goor
Speed / Middle Distance
Marc Buyck - Lendelede
Speed / Middle Distance
Maarten Poels - Herk de Stad
Speed / Middle Distance
Peter & Douwe Soepboer - Burgum
Middle Distance / Heavy Long Distance
Johan & Zoon Den Hartog – Culemborg
Allround
Herman & Christine Van Ostaeyen-Pickeur, Boechout
Allround
Vincent Schroeder - Bilzen
Middle Distance / Heavy Long Distance
Georg & Maxim Lannoo, Waarschoot
Speed / Middle Distance
Gert-Jan Beute- Hansen, Wilhelminaoord
Speed / Middle Distance
Gaston & Bart Smets - Holsbeek
Speed / Middle Distance
Leo Van Horenbeeck - Wijgmaal
Speed / Middle Distance
Karl-Heinz & Karl-Josef Plum – Frelenberg
Middle Distance / Heavy Long Distance
Jan Van Gijzel - Made
Middle Distance / Heavy Long Distance
A. & Zn van Daalen - St. Jansteen
Speed / Middle Distance
Frederik Everaert – Zwijnaarde
Middle Distance / Heavy Long Distance
Marc De Cock – Temse
Middle Distance / Heavy Long Distance
Guy & Michael Regnier– Pesche
Middle Distance / Heavy Long Distance
Henri & Lisette Van Hertem-Schuurmans, Neerpelt
Speed / Middle Distance
Willy Steenaerts – Lummen
Speed / Middle Distance
Hilaire & Nadine Surinx & Pletsers - Nieuwerkerken
Speed / Middle Distance
Clement De Mesmaeker - St Ulriks Kapelle
Speed / Middle Distance
Kevin Saudoyez - Tetre
Speed / Middle Distance
François Van Den Troost - Ramsdonk
Middle Distance / Heavy Long Distance
Jacob& Antje Poortvliet - Surhuizum
Speed / Middle Distance
Load more