Champions

Our website simply shows you a selection of the top results achieved in recent years. In pigeon racing, as in so many sports, the fact is that you are only as good as your last competition and you always have the ambition to do even better in the next ones.

 

Have you played strongly with BEYERS mixtures and BEYERS Condition & Care?

Please do let us know!

info@beyersbelgium.be

Speed / Middle Distance
Long Distance / Heavy Long Distance
Allround
Elias Celie - Wachtebeke
Speed / Middle Distance
Team BDS Belgium, Clarisse - Koolskamp
Long Distance / Heavy Long Distance
Tanguy Gervois - Marconne
Allround
Comb. Rinus & Wim Van de Vooren - Utrecht
Speed / Middle Distance
Yvan Eeckhout, Ronse
Long Distance / Heavy Long Distance
Johan & Zoon Den Hartog – Culemborg
Allround
Paul Gevaert, Meigem
Speed / Middle Distance
Tijmen & Willem Koele - Wezep
Long Distance / Heavy Long Distance
Luc De Laere - Anzegem
Speed / Middle Distance
Saban Saatdüzen - Tessenderlo
Speed / Middle Distance
François Van Den Troost - Ramsdonk
Long Distance / Heavy Long Distance
Gert Noels – Ham
Long Distance / Heavy Long Distance
Gérard, Sylvain et Mathieu Cuffel - Montivilliers
Long Distance / Heavy Long Distance
Jan Kriekjes- Hoogeveen
Speed / Middle Distance
Paul Groeneveld - Honselersdijk
Speed / Middle Distance
Karin und Klaus Köhler-Grzesch, Hamm an der Lippe
Speed / Middle Distance
Raf & Lars Luyckx, Geel
Allround
Luc & Hilde Sioen- Moorslede
Speed / Middle Distance
Gerard & Elly Reedijk-Jongekrijg, Puttershoek
Allround
Jan Pappens - Zwalm
Speed / Middle Distance
Christophe & Carmen Van Horenbeeck - Stegen - Schaffen
Speed / Middle Distance
Hubert Caenen - Veldwezelt
Speed / Middle Distance
Van Andel-Terluin – Hylaard
Speed / Middle Distance
Van Hove-Uytterhoeven - Putte
Speed / Middle Distance
Tom & Julien Aerts – Mol
Long Distance / Heavy Long Distance
Peter, Nathalie & Gwen Van de Merwe – Dordrecht
Speed / Middle Distance
Richard Roge - Heutrégiville
Long Distance / Heavy Long Distance
Ivan Vanvuchelen – Grazen
Long Distance / Heavy Long Distance
Jac Jansen - Valkenswaard
Speed / Middle Distance
Ad Fortuin– Strijen
Long Distance / Heavy Long Distance
Gianni Fascella, Bray
Speed / Middle Distance
Robin Rigter - Eemnes
Speed / Middle Distance
Willy Steenaerts – Lummen
Speed / Middle Distance
Karl-Heinz & Karl-Josef Plum – Frelenberg
Long Distance / Heavy Long Distance
Jim & Bas Geyskens - Testelt
Speed / Middle Distance
Wal Zoontjens - Riel
Speed / Middle Distance
Geert & Ronny Beeckmans-Huygh - Lennik
Speed / Middle Distance
Ruud & Dolf Bakker – Veenendaal
Long Distance / Heavy Long Distance
Hans Dekkers- Hedikhuizen
Long Distance / Heavy Long Distance
Helmut Aue - Walsleben
Allround
Lieven Mensch - Tessenderlo
Speed / Middle Distance
Luc & Robby Vermeerbergen-Wilms, Mol
Speed / Middle Distance
Ronny Menten- Rummen
Allround
Philip De Maeseneer - Denderwindeke
Speed / Middle Distance
Broeckx-Van Hees - Oud Turnhout
Speed / Middle Distance
Thomas Verhagen - Ravels
Speed / Middle Distance
Luc Milissen - Dilsen
Long Distance / Heavy Long Distance
Kees Van de Beek - Heerde
Speed / Middle Distance
Gebr. Jaap & Adriaan Scheele – Terneuzen
Speed / Middle Distance
Bart & Paulien Speliers - Herne
Speed / Middle Distance
Hadrien Marsille - Ophain Bois Seigneur Isaac
Speed / Middle Distance
Team BDS Belgium, De Clerck - Meulebeke
Long Distance / Heavy Long Distance
Mertens-Hild, Balen
Speed / Middle Distance
Rene Geukens & Markus Bauer - Paal
Speed / Middle Distance
Vincent Schroeder - Bilzen
Long Distance / Heavy Long Distance
Frank Kwekkeboom – Enschede
Long Distance / Heavy Long Distance
Fokke Jongsma - Drachtstercompagnie
Speed / Middle Distance
Peter & Andre Van Delft - Driebergen, Rijnsburg
Long Distance / Heavy Long Distance
Egbert & Edwin Wiersma - Sibculo
Long Distance / Heavy Long Distance
Kevin Saudoyez - Tetre
Speed / Middle Distance
Gebroeders Henk & David Schrik – Ter Apel
Long Distance / Heavy Long Distance
Gebr. Kat & Zoon – Westzaan
Long Distance / Heavy Long Distance
Hans & Evert-Jan Eijerkamp – Brummen
Allround
Frans Strikker - Hengelo
Speed / Middle Distance
Ronald Lodewijckx – Tielt-Winge
Long Distance / Heavy Long Distance
Jos Thoné – Niel-bij-As
Allround
Hilaire & Nadine Surinx & Pletsers - Nieuwerkerken
Speed / Middle Distance
Erik Limbourg - Brussegem
Allround
Gaby Vandenabeele – Dentergem
Speed / Middle Distance
Erwin Schepmans - Grazen
Speed / Middle Distance
Team Cholet Patrick & Jérome – Auvillars
Allround
Harold Zwiers - Den Ham
Long Distance / Heavy Long Distance
Willy Simons – Maaseik
Long Distance / Heavy Long Distance
Anthony & Edwin Derksen - Van De Keuken, Amelo
Speed / Middle Distance
Guido Loockx - Tessenderlo
Speed / Middle Distance
Jan Moors – Zonhoven
Speed / Middle Distance
Peter Stakenborg - Neeroeteren
Speed / Middle Distance
Tom & Ante Platteau - Sint Katherina Lombeek
Speed / Middle Distance
Olivier Novak - La Buissière
Long Distance / Heavy Long Distance
Frederik Everaert – Zwijnaarde
Long Distance / Heavy Long Distance
Combinatie Frits & Wytse Mantel - Burgum
Long Distance / Heavy Long Distance
Combinatie Jelle & Pieter Atema - Noordbergum
Speed / Middle Distance
Regtop Wessel - Assen
Long Distance / Heavy Long Distance
Kipp & Söhne – Althornbach
Long Distance / Heavy Long Distance
Combinatie Seelen - Borne
Long Distance / Heavy Long Distance
Anneke & Pierre Faes - Baarn
Speed / Middle Distance
Vermeerbergen - Wilms - Huysmans, Balen
Speed / Middle Distance
Frans-Josef Mertens -I sselburg
Speed / Middle Distance
Combinatie Faes Gebroeders-Wils Albert, Mol
Long Distance / Heavy Long Distance
Klaus Schmelzer - Recklinghausen
Speed / Middle Distance
Harry Smolders - Pulle
Speed / Middle Distance
Michel Lossignol - Budingen
Speed / Middle Distance
Henri & Lisette Van Hertem-Schuurmans – Neerpelt
Speed / Middle Distance
Karlo Van Rompaey - Zepperen
Speed / Middle Distance
Dimitri De Voeght - Putte
Speed / Middle Distance
Roger & Mathieu Van Eygen - Gruitrode
Speed / Middle Distance
Hugo & Anita Batenburg-Van de Merwe, Klaaswaal
Long Distance / Heavy Long Distance
Guy & Michael Regnier– Pesche
Long Distance / Heavy Long Distance
Maurice Van Loock & Juan De Laet - Vilvoorde
Speed / Middle Distance
Norbert Sieren - Zwevegem
Speed / Middle Distance
Team BDS Belgium, Piet Blancke - Ruiselede
Long Distance / Heavy Long Distance
David Cuschieri - Kappara
Long Distance / Heavy Long Distance
Ivan Stockmans – Lummen
Speed / Middle Distance
Koen Crucke – Onkerzele
Speed / Middle Distance
Dimitri & Christian Douay -Bousies
Long Distance / Heavy Long Distance
Marc Vanonckelen - Halen
Speed / Middle Distance
A. P. Overwater - Strijen
Long Distance / Heavy Long Distance
Toader Sepciuc - Romania
Speed / Middle Distance
Danny De Voogd – Yerseke
Allround
Alexandre Margris – Gennes-Ivergny
Speed / Middle Distance
Danny & Luc Senden - Herk De Stad
Speed / Middle Distance
Rik Cools – Ruiselede
Speed / Middle Distance
Gerrit & Paul Snoecx - Testelt
Speed / Middle Distance
Detraux-Barbaix, Marc - Gerin
Speed / Middle Distance
Nicole & Eric De Weerd - Berckmoes, Lille
Speed / Middle Distance
Willy Tortelboom - Oombergen
Speed / Middle Distance
Julien Nibus - Blegny
Allround
M&C HANSEN (Martin & Christian) – Noerresundby
Allround
Robin Van Leuven - Berlaar
Speed / Middle Distance
Gustaaf & Jan De Bisschop - Asse
Speed / Middle Distance
Hans Hendrik Broebech & Maria Steenberg
Long Distance / Heavy Long Distance
Team Debo- Vichte
Speed / Middle Distance
Benny Steveninck – Hamme
Speed / Middle Distance
Ulrich Lemmens – Balen
Allround
David Vermassen - Gavere
Allround
Cees Schroevers - Arnemuiden
Speed / Middle Distance
A. & Zn van Daalen - St. Jansteen
Speed / Middle Distance
Jan Keen - Ter Apel
Allround
Gaston & Bart Smets - Holsbeek
Speed / Middle Distance
Mark Janssens - Lummen
Speed / Middle Distance
Patrick & Bieke Vervloesem - Rijmenam
Long Distance / Heavy Long Distance
Albert & Francine Derwa-Luxem, Herent
Speed / Middle Distance
Giel Janssens - Epen
Long Distance / Heavy Long Distance
Hans Lekscha - Wuppertal
Allround
Gert-Jan Beute- Hansen, Wilhelminaoord
Speed / Middle Distance
Ionel Strunel - Queensburry
Long Distance / Heavy Long Distance
Joop & Ellen Groenen - Ooij bij Nijmegen
Speed / Middle Distance
Bert Penne - Nederhasselt
Speed / Middle Distance
Herman & Christine Van Ostaeyen-Pickeur, Boechout
Allround
Jan & Dochter Van de Pasch - Grubbenvorst
Speed / Middle Distance
Patrick Lismont – Bekkevoort
Speed / Middle Distance
Gino Houbrechts - Gors-Opleeuw
Long Distance / Heavy Long Distance
Gaston Van de Wouwer - Berlaar
Speed / Middle Distance
Coel Matthias - Boortmeerbeek
Speed / Middle Distance
Combinatie Van Wanrooij – Geffen
Allround
Gerard Koopman – Ermerveen
Long Distance / Heavy Long Distance
A. Janssen en Zn - Ochten
Speed / Middle Distance
Andre Van Haute - Moerzeke
Speed / Middle Distance
Frank Zwiers - Breda
Long Distance / Heavy Long Distance
Patrick & Ilse Van den Abbeel - Van Paesschen, Lebbeke
Speed / Middle Distance
Leon Arnols - Kortessem
Speed / Middle Distance
Jan Van Gijzel - Made
Long Distance / Heavy Long Distance
Jo, Raf & Miet Herbots – Halle-Booienhoven
Speed / Middle Distance
Ali Adel Obaed - Basra
Allround
Combinatie Schoors-Dewaele, Adegem
Speed / Middle Distance
Matheus - Steveninck - Kersbeek Miskom
Speed / Middle Distance
Beens Arjan - Genemuiden
Long Distance / Heavy Long Distance
Dirk Van Dyck - Zandhoven
Speed / Middle Distance
Team BDS Belgium, Speybroeck - Vinkt
Long Distance / Heavy Long Distance
Jo, Stéphane & Alex Depasse-Lardenoye – Wagnelée
Long Distance / Heavy Long Distance
Schaekels – De Loecker – Sint Kwintens Lennik
Speed / Middle Distance
Sonia Van der Maelen - Aspelare
Speed / Middle Distance
Niels Broeckx - Oud Turnhout
Speed / Middle Distance
Thorsten & Finn Leon Daum- Otzberg
Speed / Middle Distance
John & Mitchell Rekers - Amersfoort
Speed / Middle Distance
Frederik Coninx - Ulbeek
Speed / Middle Distance
Tony Hubrechts - Borgloon
Long Distance / Heavy Long Distance
Gert & Frans Rondags – Grote Spouwen
Speed / Middle Distance
Eric Vitel - Grugies
Long Distance / Heavy Long Distance
Dirk Mariën - Kapellen
Speed / Middle Distance
Danny & Nick Van Avondt – Wespelaar
Speed / Middle Distance
Jacob& Antje Poortvliet - Surhuizum
Speed / Middle Distance
Laurent Geyskens - Veerle
Speed / Middle Distance
Freialdenhofen & Söhne - Aldenhoven
Long Distance / Heavy Long Distance
Fernand & Koen Mariën – Tielen
Speed / Middle Distance
Damien & Roger Baert - Debusschere - Ere
Speed / Middle Distance
Maarten Poels - Herk de Stad
Speed / Middle Distance
Henri Wittens- 's Hertogenbosch
Long Distance / Heavy Long Distance
Thomas, Thea & Carla Pfeffermann, Fuldatal
Speed / Middle Distance
Fernand Schroyen - Henderix, Heusden Zolder
Speed / Middle Distance
Combinatie van Leeuwen Evert, Johanna & Evert Jr. - Reeuwijk
Speed / Middle Distance
Emiel Lismont - Budingen
Speed / Middle Distance
Jos, Frank & Hans Jacobs - Beek
Long Distance / Heavy Long Distance
Jérémy Gonçalves - Carnin
Speed / Middle Distance
Marcel & Brian Sangers - Eefde
Speed / Middle Distance
Kristian Vrebos - Neerijse
Long Distance / Heavy Long Distance
Rex De Leeuw – Made
Long Distance / Heavy Long Distance
Chris Paauwe - Kruiningen
Long Distance / Heavy Long Distance
Maxime Renaud - Erre
Allround
Hugo Casaert - Russeignies
Long Distance / Heavy Long Distance
Famille 3 D (Delaere-De Wispelaere-Druart) - Ghlin
Speed / Middle Distance
Theo & Zoon Hendriks - Groesbeek
Speed / Middle Distance
Thomas & Herbert Reichstein - Wiesbaden
Allround
Rick Te Morsche - Amelo
Long Distance / Heavy Long Distance
Gevaert-Lannoo – Deinze
Speed / Middle Distance
Kevin & John Zerafa - Portsmouth
Long Distance / Heavy Long Distance
Georg & Maxim Lannoo, Waarschoot
Speed / Middle Distance
Herman & Johny Jespers - Vanderwegen
Speed / Middle Distance
Eddy Claes - Kortenaken
Speed / Middle Distance
Albert Vanleeuw - Borgloon
Long Distance / Heavy Long Distance
Roger & David Pierre – Pecrot
Speed / Middle Distance
Bart & Nance Van Oeckel – Oud-Turnhout
Long Distance / Heavy Long Distance
Jerome Hottin - Oignies
Long Distance / Heavy Long Distance
Jan Nijboer - Daarlerveen
Long Distance / Heavy Long Distance
Gaston & Jean Gaies - La Bouverie
Speed / Middle Distance
Gerard Schalkwijk, Gerard – Lopik
Long Distance / Heavy Long Distance
Peter & Douwe Soepboer - Burgum
Long Distance / Heavy Long Distance
Jan & Tom Iwens - Sint-Katelijne-Waver
Speed / Middle Distance
Frank & Rene Hagedorn - Becker, Lüdingshausen
Speed / Middle Distance
Wilson Dekens – Zingem
Long Distance / Heavy Long Distance
Roger Engelen – Dessel
Speed / Middle Distance
Thed van Wel - Dreumel
Speed / Middle Distance
Paul Mc Burnie – Egernsund Sonderjylland
Long Distance / Heavy Long Distance
Kazimierz & Piotr Mikolajczak - Bronikowo
Long Distance / Heavy Long Distance
Luc Millissen, Dilsen
Speed / Middle Distance
Olivier Poussart - Vaulx les Chimay
Speed / Middle Distance
Valère & Dina Kempeneers - Westerlo
Long Distance / Heavy Long Distance
Etienne Pauwels - Kermt
Speed / Middle Distance
Ludo & Jeroen Panis, Diepenbeek
Speed / Middle Distance
Bart & Lutgard Verbeek - Poppel
Speed / Middle Distance
Les Green - Manchester
Speed / Middle Distance
Combinatie Co & Piet Verbree - Putten
Speed / Middle Distance
Piet Kuijpers - Neer
Speed / Middle Distance
Marc & Angie Pletinckx - Deftinge
Speed / Middle Distance
Mario Kirsch, Linkhout
Speed / Middle Distance
José Erauw, Berlare
Speed / Middle Distance
Martial Maindrelle - Bretteville sur Laize
Allround
Norbert & Vital Peeters – As
Long Distance / Heavy Long Distance
Jelle Jellema - Nijverdal
Long Distance / Heavy Long Distance
Maarten Huijsmans - Hoogerheide
Speed / Middle Distance
François & Magda Swinnen-Vanhove, Zichem
Long Distance / Heavy Long Distance
Leon & Jens Geelen Leon & Jens – Veldwezelt
Long Distance / Heavy Long Distance
Olivier Geyskens - Veerle
Speed / Middle Distance
Gerry & Jenny Castermans-Maes - Dilsen
Speed / Middle Distance
Henri Van den Berg - IJsselmuiden
Speed / Middle Distance
Danie & Didier Platteeuw - Zillebeke
Long Distance / Heavy Long Distance
Tom & Marnik Van Gaver - Moortsele
Allround
Herman Bevers - Sint Job in't Goor
Speed / Middle Distance
Mathias De Witte - Belsele
Speed / Middle Distance
Martin & Jan Kroesen - Erica
Speed / Middle Distance
Familie Schreel – Gits
Long Distance / Heavy Long Distance
Herman & Christine Van Oystaeyen-Pickeur, Boechout
Speed / Middle Distance
Philippe Dermience - Jemelle
Long Distance / Heavy Long Distance
Sebastien Casaert-Sénéchal - Russeignies
Long Distance / Heavy Long Distance
Marc De Cock – Temse
Long Distance / Heavy Long Distance
Gerard & Bas Verkerk – Reeuwijk
Allround
Eddy Schroeven-Hermans, Molenstede
Speed / Middle Distance
Xavier & Maxime Thoné, As
Allround
Pascal Lismont - Aalst (Lim.)
Speed / Middle Distance
Stefan und Heinz Koschnitzki – Hille
Speed / Middle Distance
Comb. Laurens & Martijn Hoffman - Regtop, Den Helder
Speed / Middle Distance
Fernand & Ivan Schroyen-Stockmans
Speed / Middle Distance
Chris De Backer - Beveren (Leie)
Speed / Middle Distance
Combinatie Espeldoorn/Dokter, Mark & Annette - Ter Apel
Speed / Middle Distance
Filip & Nicolas Norman – Knokke
Long Distance / Heavy Long Distance
Peet & Paloma Solleveld – Maasdijk
Long Distance / Heavy Long Distance
Frank Neven - Ulbeek
Speed / Middle Distance
Koen Van Roy - Asse
Speed / Middle Distance
Wolfgang & Manfred Wirthmann-Schmidt, Schlüchtern
Speed / Middle Distance
Leturcq-Duponchelle, Wadelincourt
Speed / Middle Distance
Marnix Leutenez - Kruishouten
Long Distance / Heavy Long Distance
Alain Follier - Pennedepie
Speed / Middle Distance
Günter Prange - Meppen
Allround
Load more